Privacy Policy

It is the policy of ENTERPRISE.ZETA.COM.HK to meet the requirements of the “Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance”. We put in place appropriate systems and ensure compliance by our staff with the standards of security and confidentiality prescribed by law.

This Statement explains our privacy practice.

Collection of Personal Information

We will occasionally collect personal information from customer for the specific purpose. Such purposes may include applications relating to our services, maintaining of our database with accurate and correct details, or the processing of complaints, enquiries or feedback.

In addition to the specific purposes, where personal information is provided by you, we may occasionally use such information to send you eNewsletters, promotional and new service updates and invitations promoted by us, if you agree. You may choose to opt-out from receiving such materials as well as to select your preference with regard to the receipt of such materials.

We shall make a record of your visits to our website. The record will show the domain name server address part of your email address, IP address, and details of the pages visited. We only collect aggregate information about the number and types of visitors with reference to their domain name server address. This information is used for preparing general statistics on the usage of our websites, and prevention and detection of crime.

Some of the information will be gathered through the use of “cookies”. Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a web browser that can be retrieved by the sites visited. You may be requested to enable these cookies setting on your browser. Our use of this technology does not mean that we automatically know any information about you. Your acceptance of our cookie in no way gives us access to your computer.

Security

We will use secured encryption systems as appropriate when collecting personal information over the Internet.

Any personal information we receive from you will not be disclosed by us to any unauthorised third party outside ENTERPRISE.ZETA.COM.HK except as provided herein or with your prior consent. Personal information, whether stored in electronic form or in hard-copy form will only be accessible by our authorised employees or our authorised agents e.g. auditors, contractors, advisers etc. Employees of our company or our authorised agents designated to handle personal data will be made familarised with this Privacy Policy Statement and told how to fulfill our obligations.

Hyperlinks

This Privacy Statement only applies to ENTERPRISE.ZETA.COM.HK. We shall not be responsible for the privacy and security practices or the content of the websites we linked in this site.

Data Retention

Personal information you provide to us will be retained for such period as may be necessary for the carrying out of the purposes referred to in this Privacy Policy Statement or as otherwise specified at the time of collection.

Personal Information Access and Correction

You have the right to request access to and correction of information about you held by us. If you wish to exercise this right, please present your enquiry or request to our Data Protection Officer by e-mail to [email protected]

 

Zeta Enterprise Consulting Service, specializes in providing innovative technology consulting and media solutions for enterprise and government, intelligently optimize operating systems to improve workflow and enhance efficiency.

Service Centre

8B, Sui Sing Building, 202-204 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon, Hong Kong
[email protected]
+852 2322 2688

Mon-Sun: 13:30 – 19:30